Is PREMIUM FRUIT & CREAM BARS, RASPBERRY TRUFFLE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- butter oil
- skim milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, RASPBERRY PUREE, CHOCOLATY CHUNKS (SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), NONFAT DRY MILK, NATURAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, BACILLUS COAGULANS GBI-30 6086.
Check PREMIUM FRUIT & CREAM BARS, RASPBERRY TRUFFLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM FRUIT & CREAM BARS, RASPBERRY TRUFFLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
OUTSHINE Lime Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO
Outshine Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


