Is PREMIUM FRUIT & NUTS, STRAWBERRY HARVEST Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), SWEETENED DRIED PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SULPHUR DIOXIDE), YOGURT RAISINS (YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, YOGURT POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN {AS AN EMULSIFIER}, VANILLA), RAISINS, DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE), ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, COTTONSEED OIL), DRIED STRAWBERRIES (STRAWBERRIES, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SULFUR DIOXIDE, BLACK, CARROT CONCENTRATE (BLACK CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, WATER, CITRIC ACID), STRAWBERRY FLAVOR (ARTIFICIAL), NATURAL FLAVOR, COTTONSEED OIL.
Check PREMIUM FRUIT & NUTS, STRAWBERRY HARVEST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM FRUIT & NUTS, STRAWBERRY HARVEST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
About this product
Snack · Dried


