Is PREMIUM GERMAN DARK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural orange flavoring with other natural flavorings
natural orange flavoring with other natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCOA LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, ALMONDS, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE (2,5%), APPLES, LACTOSE, GLUCOSE SYRUP, FRUCTOSE SYRUP, ORANGE CELLS (0,5%), ORANGE OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), PALM KERNEL OIL, PECTIN, NATURAL ORANGE FLAVORING WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORINGS, CITRIC ACID (ACID), VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check PREMIUM GERMAN DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM GERMAN DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


