Is Premium Ghana Infiniment Fraise Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • whole milk powder

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR (COCOA MASS), COCOA BUTTER, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), STRAWBERRY SAUCE (FRUCTOSE, CORN SYRUP, CONCENTRATED STRAWBERRY JUICE), CONCENTRATED STRAWBERRY JUICE, REDUCED STARCH SYRUP, LACTOSE, ALCOHOLIC BEVERAGE, SORBITOL, TREHALOSE, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), ALCOHOL, ACIDULANT (CITRIC ACID), NATURAL FLAVOR, THICKENER (MODIFIED STARCH), COLOR (RED BEET, PURPLE CARROT EXTRACT, TURMERIC EXTRACT, CARAMEL COLOR), ANTIOXIDANT (VITAMIN E, BAYBERRY EXTRACT)

Check Premium Ghana Infiniment Fraise against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Bar, Piece

Flavor
SweetFruityChocolatey
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertOn The Go