Is Premium Gift Box Filled With Candy Original Pecan Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, PECANS, CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, COCOA BUTTER CHOCOLATE, PALM OIL, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, MILKFAT, AND LESS THAN 1.5% OF LACTOSE, SODIUM CASEINATE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR.

Check Premium Gift Box Filled With Candy Original Pecan against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Premium Gift Box Filled With Candy Original Pecan is available at 2 retailers

WalgreensAmazon

About this product

Candy · Box

Flavor
NuttySweetRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Tree Nut Free? Premium Gift Box Filled With Candy Original Pecan | Spoonful