Is PREMIUM GOLDEN TOASTED EDAMAME, SESAME SEAWEED Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut palm sugar

organic coconut palm sugar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EDAMAME, SESAME SEASONING (EXTRA FINE SEA SALT, ROASTED SOYBEAN POWDER, ALL-NATURAL YEAST EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SESAME OIL), ORGANIC SAFFLOWER OIL, SEAWEED (OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC COCONUT PALM SUGAR, SESAME OIL, SESAME SEED, SEA SALT).

Check PREMIUM GOLDEN TOASTED EDAMAME, SESAME SEAWEED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go