Is PREMIUM GOLDEN TOASTED EDAMAME, SESAME SEAWEED Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
EDAMAME, SESAME SEASONING (EXTRA FINE SEA SALT, ROASTED SOYBEAN POWDER, ALL-NATURAL YEAST EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SESAME OIL), ORGANIC SAFFLOWER OIL, SEAWEED (OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC COCONUT PALM SUGAR, SESAME OIL, SESAME SEED, SEA SALT).
Check PREMIUM GOLDEN TOASTED EDAMAME, SESAME SEAWEED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM GOLDEN TOASTED EDAMAME, SESAME SEAWEED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Fried Rice Japanese Style With Edamame, Tofu And Hijiki Seaweed
CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
Trader Joe's -Organic Toasted Sesame Dressing
CHICKEN & VEGETABLE STIR FRY CHICKEN BREAST, BROCCOLI, EDAMAME, CARROTS, RED BELL PEPPERS & ONIONS IN A SESAME SOY SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN & VEGETABLE STIR FRY
Trader Joes Organic Toasted Sesame Oil
About this product
Snack · Whole


