Is PREMIUM HICKORY SMOKED HOT LINK SAUSAGE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non fat dry milk
non fat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, NON FAT DRY MILK, SPICES, SALT, PAPRIKA, DEXTROSE, CELERY JUICE POWDER, GARLIC, SUGAR, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING, CORNSTARCH, YEAST EXTRACT, ONION, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, TORULA YEAST, BEEF COLLAGEN CASINGS.
Check PREMIUM HICKORY SMOKED HOT LINK SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM HICKORY SMOKED HOT LINK SAUSAGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


