Is PREMIUM HICKORY SMOKED THICK SLICED MAPLE FLAVORED BACON, MAPLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CURED WITH WATER, CANE AND MAPLE SUGAR, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check PREMIUM HICKORY SMOKED THICK SLICED MAPLE FLAVORED BACON, MAPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM HICKORY SMOKED THICK SLICED MAPLE FLAVORED BACON, MAPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
NATURE'S OWN PERFECTLY CRAFTED THICK SLICED WHITE BREAD, 22 OZ
G Hughes Smokehouse Sauce BBQ Sugar Free Hickory Flavored - 18 Oz
NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED BACON, HARDWOOD SMOKED
BUTTERBALL, EVERYDAY LOWER SODIUM TURKEY BACON, SMOKED CURED DARK & WHITE TURKEY
About this product
Meat · Slice


