Is PREMIUM HOMESTYLE BAKED BEANS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bacon
  • natural flavors

bacon

Dietitian note

Bacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PREPARED NAVY BEANS, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, SALT, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, BACON, MUSTARD, ONION POWDER, SPICES, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER, AND NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check PREMIUM HOMESTYLE BAKED BEANS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SweetSavorySmoky
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
Side Dish