Is PREMIUM HONEY ROASTED THAI CURRY CASHEWS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CASHEWS, EVAPORATED SUGAR CANE, SUGAR, LIGHT AMBER HONEY PEANUT OIL, POTATO STARCH, SALT, SPICES, YEAST EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC CITRIC ACID, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC, NATURAL FLAVOR, COCONUT AND XANTHAN GUM.
Check PREMIUM HONEY ROASTED THAI CURRY CASHEWS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM HONEY ROASTED THAI CURRY CASHEWS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, PREMIUM FISH SAUCE, ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
Planters Peanuts Dry Roasted Honey Roasted - 16 Oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Honey Roasted Turkey Breast Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
About this product
Snack · Pouch


