Is Premium Honey Smoked Turkey Breast & White Turkey Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • white turkey
  • turkey breast
  • natural flavoring
  • potassium lactate
  • dextrose

white turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet smoky and mild roasted varieties offer tender, evenly sliced meat with a moist, slightly firm texture; commonly used for sandwiches, wraps, salads, and charcuterie boards. Reviewers note consistent flavor, convenient pre-sliced portions, and reliable tenderness, while some mention variable slice thickness and occasional differences in smokiness between batches too.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Breast, White Turkey, Water Honey. Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Dextrose, Modified Food Starch, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Natural Flavoring, Sodium Nitrite.

Check Premium Honey Smoked Turkey Breast & White Turkey against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavorySweetSmoky
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep