Is Premium Hot Cocoa Double Chocolate Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA. MAY CONTAIN PEANUTS, TREE NUTS, WHEAT, MILK, AND EGGS.
Check Premium Hot Cocoa Double Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Premium Hot Cocoa Double Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Premium Hot Cocoa Double Chocolate is available at 6 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartFortinos
About this product
Beverage · Powder
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking


