Is PREMIUM ICE CEAM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- condensed skim milk
- sweetened skim milk
- milkfat adn nonfat milk
- of whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT ADN NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL SYRUP (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED SKIM MILK (CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR), WATER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SUGAR,SALT, ARTIFICIAL FAVIRS, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM PHOSPHATE CARRAGEENAN), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COATED WITH CASHEWS [CASHEWS (ROASTED IN COTTONSEED OIL), SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, OAO (PROCESS WITH ALKALI), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER),ALT,CONTAIN LESS THAN 2% OF WHEY, GUAR GUM MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, YELLOW #6, RED #40, BLUE #1.
Check PREMIUM ICE CEAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM ICE CEAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


