Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM BARS, PISTACHIO Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • skim milk solids
  • cream
  • milk
  • coconut oil
  • whey

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, SKIM MILK SOLIDS, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, STABILIZER (MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM AND CARRAGEENAN), NATURAL SPIRULINA AND ANNATTO COLOR. CHOCOLATE COATING: COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA, NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA.

Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM BARS, PISTACHIO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PREMIUM ICE CREAM BARS, PISTACHIO is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? PREMIUM ICE CREAM BARS, PISTACHIO | Spoonful