Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA BEAN & SEA SALT CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE COATING: COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQOUR, COCOA, NONFAT MILK, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA. ICE CREAM: CREAM, SUGAR, SKIM MILK SOLIDS, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, STABILIZER (MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM AND CARRAGEENAN), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, VANILLA BEAN SEEDS, ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA BEAN & SEA SALT CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA BEAN & SEA SALT CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PREMIUM ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA BEAN & SEA SALT CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


