Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM, BUTTER PECAN Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, BUTTERMILK, PECANS (PECANS, BUTTER, SALT), SUGAR, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO (COLOR), SALT.
Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM, BUTTER PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM ICE CREAM, BUTTER PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
NuttyButterySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


