Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM CAKE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cookies 'n cream pieces
  • cream
  • skim milk
  • ice cream
  • whey powder

cookies 'n cream pieces

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ICE CREAM (CREAM, SKIM MILK, WHEY POWDER, SUCROSE, CORN SYRUP, STABILIZER & EMULSIFIER [MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN]), COOKIES 'N CREAM PIECES (SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN), ICING (WATER, SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SODIUM CASEINATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE & SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), CARBOHYDRATE GUM, POLYSORBATE 60, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM CITRATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM), CHOCOLATE FLAVOR COATING (COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, COCOA, WHEY POWDER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR.

Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM CAKE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Slice

Flavor
VanillaSweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking