Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHERRY VANILLA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • cream

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, MILK, SUGAR, MARASCHINO CHERRIES [CHERRIES, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUGAR, RED #40], NONFAT MILK, CORN SYRUP, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES (PLANT DERIVED), CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING GUMS (GUAR, CELLULOSE, LOCUST BEAN, XANTHAN, AND/OR CARRAGEENAN), POLYSORBATE 80, DEXTROSE, VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHERRY VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking