Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHERRY BORDEAUX Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter oil
- nonfat milk
- whey
butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHUNKS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, CHERRIES (CHERRIES, WATER, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVORS, RED 40, BLUE 1, BLUE 2), CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, CHERRY FLAVOR (CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, RED 40), NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHERRY BORDEAUX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHERRY BORDEAUX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


