Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, PEANUT BUTTER FLAKES (POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), COCONUT OIL (REFINED), PEANUTS, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), PEANUT BUTTER VARIEGATE [PEANUTS, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, COCONUT OIL (REFINED), SALT), CORN SYRUP, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), GUAR GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES (PLANT DERIVED), DEXTROSE.
Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


