Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY INDULGENCE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
- natural and artificial flavors
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, RASPBERRY PUREE, SKIM MILK, ALKALIZED COCOA, WHEY, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, COLOR ADDED, CITRIC ACID, CELLULOSE GUM, SALT, GUAR GUM, RED 40, BLUE 1.
Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY INDULGENCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY INDULGENCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


