Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM, COCONUT BONBON Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, COCONUT BONBONS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOYBEAN OIL, NONFAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, COCOA PALM KERNEL OIL, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT), FUDGE (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, WATER, COCOA, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN STARCH, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI SALT, CARRAGEENAN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM), CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, WHEY, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM, COCONUT BONBON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM ICE CREAM, COCONUT BONBON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


