Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM, COOKIE BUTTER SWIRL Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached unenriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
unbleached unenriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, NONFAT MILK, MILK, SUGAR, SPICED BISCUIT VARIEGATE (COOKIE CRUMB [UNBLEACHED UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, BUTTER {CREAM, SALT}, BROWN SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, CINNAMON, MOLASSES, SALT, BAKING SODA], SOYBEAN OIL, POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], COCONUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, CINNAMON), SPECULOOS BASE (BROWN SUGAR, WATER, MOLASSES, CINNAMON, CLOVES), SPECULOOS COOKIE PIECES (COOKIE PIECES [ENRICHED FLOUR {WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}, SUGAR, BUTTER {CREAM, SALT}, BROWN SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, SOY FLOUR, CINNAMON, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE], COCONUT OIL), VANILLA EXTRACT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN.
Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM, COOKIE BUTTER SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM ICE CREAM, COOKIE BUTTER SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


