Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM, DENALI ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE [POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), PEANUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, SALT, SOY LECITHIN], SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS [COATING (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NONFAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT)], WHEY (MILK), STABILIZER (GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE), VANILLA.
Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM, DENALI ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM ICE CREAM, DENALI ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


