Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM, DENALI ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk
- nonfat milk
- whey
- moose tracks fudge
- cream
- milk
- dextrose
- polysorbate 80
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE [POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), PEANUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, SALT, SOY LECITHIN], SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS [COATING (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NONFAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT)], WHEY (MILK), STABILIZER (GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE), VANILLA.
Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM, DENALI ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM ICE CREAM, DENALI ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


