Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM, MIDNIGHT CARAMEL RIVER Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, NONFAT MILK, CARAMEL SAUCE (SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, BUTTERMILK, BUTTER, NONFAT MILK, COCONUT OIL, PALM OIL, PECTIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT), SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CORN SYRUP, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN AND ARTIFICIAL COLOR FD & C YELLOW #5.
Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM, MIDNIGHT CARAMEL RIVER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM ICE CREAM, MIDNIGHT CARAMEL RIVER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


