Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM, MINT CHOCOLATE CHUNK Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MADE WITH FRESH MILK, SWEET CREAM, SUGAR, MILK SOLIDS, CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, ALKALIZED COCOA, NATURAL COCOA, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL FLAVORS), POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES (EMULSIFIER), LOCUST BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), CARRAGEENAN, PEPPERMINT OIL, SALT, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE
Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM, MINT CHOCOLATE CHUNK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM ICE CREAM, MINT CHOCOLATE CHUNK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


