Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM, MINT CHOCOLATE CHUNK Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MADE WITH FRESH MILK, SWEET CREAM, SUGAR, MILK SOLIDS, CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, ALKALIZED COCOA, NATURAL COCOA, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL FLAVORS), POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES (EMULSIFIER), LOCUST BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), CARRAGEENAN, PEPPERMINT OIL, SALT, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE
Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM, MINT CHOCOLATE CHUNK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM ICE CREAM, MINT CHOCOLATE CHUNK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


