Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER BANANA CHIP Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- partially hydrogenated coconut oil
- coconut oil
partially hydrogenated coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER SAUCE (PEANUT BUTTER, SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, SALT, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL) CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, BANANA BASE (BANANAS, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR), CHOCOLATE FRECKLES (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, COCOA, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), WHEY, CELLULOSE GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER BANANA CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER BANANA CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


