Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER BANANA Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, BUTTERMILK, PEANUT BUTTER VARIEGATE (PEANUTS, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED AND/OR RAPESEED OIL, PEANUT OIL, AND SALT), PEANUT BUTTER FLAKES (POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], COCONUT OIL, PEANUTS, SALT, AND SOY LECITHIN), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, BANANA PUREE (BANANAS, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN [PECTIN, DEXTROSE, SODIUM CITRATE], POTASSIUM SORBATE), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY (MILK), STABILIZED AND EMULSIFIED BY PROPYLENE GLYCOL, MONO-ESTERS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, AND CARRAGEENAN.
Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


