Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER CUP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- buttermilk powder
- nonfat milk
- cream
- milk
- whey powder
- chocolate fudge sauce
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, CHOCOLATE FUDGE SAUCE [CORN SYRUP, WATER, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER BASE [PEANUTS, SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, SALT AND PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL], CORN SYRUP, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT), COCONUT OIL (REFINED), NONFAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVORS), NONFAT MILK, WHEY POWDER, BUTTERMILK POWDER, MON- AND DIGLYCERIDES (PLANT DERIVED), CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING GUMS (GUAR, CELLULOSE, LOCUST BEAN, XANTHAN, AND/OR CARRAGEENAN), POLYSORBATE 80, DEXTROSE, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER CUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER CUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


