Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER CUP Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, CHOCOLATE FUDGE SAUCE [CORN SYRUP, WATER, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER BASE [PEANUTS, SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, SALT AND PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL], CORN SYRUP, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT), COCONUT OIL (REFINED), NONFAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVORS), NONFAT MILK, WHEY POWDER, BUTTERMILK POWDER, MON- AND DIGLYCERIDES (PLANT DERIVED), CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING GUMS (GUAR, CELLULOSE, LOCUST BEAN, XANTHAN, AND/OR CARRAGEENAN), POLYSORBATE 80, DEXTROSE, CARAMEL COLOR.

Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER CUP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping