Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM, PEPPERMINT SLEIGH RIDE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- milk
- buttermilk
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- whey
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, LIQUID SUGAR, WHITE MINT FUDGE SWIRLS [SUGAR, CORN OIL, CORNSTARCH, NONFAT DRY MILK, MIXED TRIGLYCERIDES, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORING, SOY LECITHIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR)], PEPPERMINT BARK (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, BUTTERMILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, VEGETABLE JUICE [COLOR]), CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MILKFAT, WHEY, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, NATURAL PEPPERMINT FLAVOR.
Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM, PEPPERMINT SLEIGH RIDE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM ICE CREAM, PEPPERMINT SLEIGH RIDE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


