Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM, PEPPERMINT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural peppermint flavor
- dextrose
- diglycerides
- polysorbate 80
- +1 more
natural peppermint flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WHEY AND WHEY PROTEIN, RED AND GREEN MINT FLAKES (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, BUTTERMILK, NATURAL FLAVORS, FD&C RED #40, YELLOW #5, BLUE #1, SOY LECITHIN), STABILIZER (GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE), AND NATURAL PEPPERMINT FLAVOR.
Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM, PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM ICE CREAM, PEPPERMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


