Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM, PINEAPPLE PARADISE Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • dessicated coconut
  • caramel coconut swirls

dessicated coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL COCONUT SWIRLS (WATER, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, DESSICATED COCONUT, NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT, MOLASSES, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID], LIQUID SUGAR, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, PINEAPPLE PIECES [PINEAPPLES, SUGAR, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC (COLOR)], CAKE BASE [SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, CREAM CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, CULTURED CREAM, SALT, ENZYMES), EGG YOLKS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SALT, ANNATTO COLOR, LACTIC ACID], MILKFAT, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVORS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE.

Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM, PINEAPPLE PARADISE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go