Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM, PISTACHIO ALMOND Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- nonfat milk
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, BUTTERED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, COTTONSEED OIL, BUTTER, SALT), WHEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, CELLULOSE GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1.
Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM, PISTACHIO ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM ICE CREAM, PISTACHIO ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


