Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM, SALTED CARAMEL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- condensed skim milk
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- nonfat milk
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, CARAMEL SWIRL (SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK [CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR], SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SALT, PECTIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, SODIUM BICARBONATE), CARAMEL FLAVOR (WATER, SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, VANILLA EXTRACT, PECTIN), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM, SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM ICE CREAM, SALTED CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


