Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweetcream buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- 2% of whey
sweetcream buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, STRAWBERRIES (STRAWBERRIES, WATER, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH - MODIFIED, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, RED 40), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SWEETCREAM BUTTERMILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WHEY, STRAWBERRY PUREE, GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, RED 40, ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


