No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM, SWEET AND SALTY CARAMEL PECAN Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, MILK, SUGAR, CARAMEL SAUCE [SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT, PECTIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, SODIUM BICARBONATE], NONFAT MILK, PRALINE PECANS [SUGAR, PECANS, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CORN SYRUP, SALT], CORN SYRUP, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES (PLANT DERIVED), CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING GUMS (GUAR, CELLULOSE, LOCUST BEAN, XANTHAN, AND/OR CARRAGEENAN), POLYSORBATE 80, DEXTROSE.

Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM, SWEET AND SALTY CARAMEL PECAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetNuttyButteryVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? PREMIUM ICE CREAM, SWEET AND SALTY CARAMEL PECAN | Spoonful