Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM, SWEET AND SALTY CARAMEL PECAN Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, MILK, SUGAR, CARAMEL SAUCE [SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT, PECTIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, SODIUM BICARBONATE], NONFAT MILK, PRALINE PECANS [SUGAR, PECANS, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CORN SYRUP, SALT], CORN SYRUP, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES (PLANT DERIVED), CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING GUMS (GUAR, CELLULOSE, LOCUST BEAN, XANTHAN, AND/OR CARRAGEENAN), POLYSORBATE 80, DEXTROSE.

Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM, SWEET AND SALTY CARAMEL PECAN against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetNuttyButteryVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go
Gluten Free? PREMIUM ICE CREAM, SWEET AND SALTY CARAMEL PECAN | Spoonful