Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM, TURTLE SUNDAE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- heavy cream
- whey
- sweetened condensed milk
- condensed milk
- nonfat dry milk
- nonfat milk
- butter
- chocolate butter variegate
- +3 more
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, BUTTERMILK, CHOCOLATE BUTTER VARIEGATE (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], NONFAT DRY MILK, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], PECTIN, DEXTROSE, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE), TURTLE PRALINE PECAN BLEND (CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, ALKALIZED COCOA, NONFAT MILK, MILK, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN NATURAL FLAVORS], SUGAR, PECANS, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR], BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], HEAVY CREAM, PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PRALINE BASE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVOR, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOR, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY (MILK), STABILIZED AND EMULSIFIED BY PROPYLENE GLYCOL, MONO-ESTERS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, AND CARRAGEENAN.
Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM, TURTLE SUNDAE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM ICE CREAM, TURTLE SUNDAE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Where to buy
PREMIUM ICE CREAM, TURTLE SUNDAE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


