Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM, TURTLE SUNDAE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- condensed milk
- heavy cream
- cream
- sweetened condensed milk
- buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- nonfat dry milk
- whey
- propylene glycol alginate
- natural flavor
- artificial and natural flavors
- chocolate flavored coating
- +6 more
condensed milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+14 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, BUTTERMILK, CHOCOLATE BUTTER VARIEGATE (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], NONFAT DRY MILK, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], PECTIN, DEXTROSE, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE), TURTLE PRALINE PECAN BLEND (CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, ALKALIZED COCOA, NONFAT MILK, MILK, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN NATURAL FLAVORS], SUGAR, PECANS, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR], BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], HEAVY CREAM, PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PRALINE BASE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVOR, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOR, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY (MILK), STABILIZED AND EMULSIFIED BY PROPYLENE GLYCOL, MONO-ESTERS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, AND CARRAGEENAN.
Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM, TURTLE SUNDAE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM ICE CREAM, TURTLE SUNDAE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Where to buy
PREMIUM ICE CREAM, TURTLE SUNDAE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


