Is Premium Ice Cream Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Cookie Dough (Unenriched Wheat Flour, Sugar, Butter (Cream, Salt), Brown Sugar, Water, Corn Oil, Fructose, Corn Syrup Solids, Salt, Vanilla, Sodium Bicarbonate, Coconut Oil), Corn Syrup, Chocolate Flakes Sugar, Coconut Oil, Coc

Check Premium Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Premium Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Snacking
Tree Nut Free? Premium Ice Cream | Spoonful