Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • chocolated covered roasted cashews
  • roasted almonds
  • chocolate coated roasted almonds
  • coconut oil
  • partially hydrogenated coconut oil

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE COATED ROASTED ALMONDS [ROASTED ALMONDS (ROASTED IN SAFFLOWER OIL), POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR CORNSTARCH), PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, COCONUT OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SALT. SOY LECITHIN), CHOCOLATED COVERED ROASTED CASHEWS [CASHEWS (ROASTED IN COTTONSEED OIL), POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR CORNSTARCH), COCONUT OIL. PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOY LECITHIN. SALT], NONFAT MILK, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), LOCUST BEAN GUM. GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN

Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go