Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sweetened condensed milk
  • heavy cream
  • nonfat milk
  • whole milk
  • butter
  • condensed skim milk
  • sweetened condensed skim milk
  • cream
  • +1 more

sweetened condensed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CARAMEL VARIEGATE [CORN SYRUP, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR), SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BUTTER, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BICARBONATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], CARAMEL CUPS [COATING (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NONFAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVORS), CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), HEAVY CREAM, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE)], NONFAT MILK, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL CARAMEL FLAVOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN

Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetButteryVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go