Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CARAMEL VARIEGATE [CORN SYRUP, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR), SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BUTTER, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BICARBONATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], CARAMEL CUPS [COATING (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NONFAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVORS), CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), HEAVY CREAM, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE)], NONFAT MILK, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL CARAMEL FLAVOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN
Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM ICE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


