Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • roasted almonds
  • chocolate covered almonds
  • coconut oil
  • partially hydrogenated coconut oil

roasted almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE COVERED ALMONDS [ROASTED ALMONDS (ROASTED IN SAFFLOWER OIL), POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, COCONUT OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI),SALT, SOY LECITHIN], NONFAT MILK, NATURAL COFFEE FLAVOR (CONTAINS SULFITES), LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN

Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go