Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- non-fat dry milk
- fresh whole milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRESH WHOLE MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, MINT FLAKE (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, RED LAKE 40, GREEN 3, RED 40, PEPPERMINT OIL, SOY LECITHIN), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NON-FAT DRY MILK, STABILIZER (MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, CELLULOSE GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN), RED COLOR (WATER, RED 40, CITRIC ACID, AND SODIUM BENZOATE).
Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM ICE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


