Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEY (MILK) AND WHEY PROTEIN, BANANA SPLIT BASE (PINEAPPLE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, CHERRIES [SULFITES], LOCUST BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, TURMERIC EXTRACT [COLOR], YELLOW #6, RED #40), CHOCOLATE VARIEGATE (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, WATER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, SALT, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR AND POTASSIUM SORBATE), PECANS (PECANS, COTTONSEED OIL, BUTTER, SALT), BANANA BASE (BANANA, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN [PECTIN, DEXTROSE, SODIUM CITRATE], POTASSIUM SORBATE), STABILIZER (GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE).

Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepOn The Go